Cases

Showing 35 results Case Records

Case No. Court Name Date Location
38 The People represented by John Smith v All World Governments and Statutory Authorities 17 Oct 2021 Dundee, Scotland
37 The People represented by John Smith v Michael Stott and Donna Lee Andrews 10 Oct 2021 Dundee, Scotland
34 The People (Represented by Willie Mercer) v’s Theresa May & Nicky Morgan 22 Sep 2019 Manchester, England
33 The People (Represented by David Laity) v’s Norman Roy Blackwell, Rachel Thomson, Sarah Eileen Green, Sarah Watley & Mark King 21 Sep 2019 Salford, England
32 The People (Represented by Courtenay Heading) v’s Matt Hancock, David Ashford, Richard Renouf & Henrietta Ewart 01 Sep 2019 Manchester, England
31 The People (Represented by John Smith) v’s Nicholas Loraine Smith (Judge) & Jean Luc Gadaud (Judge) 31 Aug 2019 Guildford, England
30 The People (represented by John Smith) v Ian Burnett (The Lord Chief Justice) 06 Aug 2019 Isle of Man, Great Britain
29 The People (represented by John Smith) v Michael Alan Supperstone (THE HONOURABLE MR JUSTICE) 27 May 2019 Dundee, Scotland
28 The People (Represented by David Izzard) v Steven Broomhead (CEO Warrington Borough Council) 24 Feb 2019 Liverpool, England
27 The People (represented by John Smith) v Sheriff Bovey & Laura Mundell (Procurator Fiscal) 17 Feb 2019 Middlesbrough, England
26 The People (represented by Paul Allen) v Richard Klemmer, Kirran Kayani & Isabel Clough 28 Oct 2018 Hindley Labour Club, 2 Romford Street, Wigan, WN2 3RB
25 The People (represented by Rekha Patel) v Frances Brierley, Stephen John Croft, David Manda, Joanne Brooks & John Wheatley 28 Oct 2018 Hindley Labour Club, 2 Romford Street, Wigan, WN2 3RB
23 The People (represented by robert sproul) v Sheriff William Ireland, Sheriff David Pender, Sheriff Thomas McCartney, Leona McPherson & Roz McAllister 29 Jul 2018 Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB
22 The People (represented by John Smith) v Jennifer Henderson 29 Jul 2018 Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB
21 The People (represented by Deborah Milazzo) v Ann Chiswick, Howard Clough, Nicola Chalmers & Hazel Nicolson 24 Jun 2018 Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN
20 The People (represented by Ronald Hay) v John Paul Sheridan & Kirsty McKee 24 Jun 2018 Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN
19 The People (represented by John Smith) v Peter Mavromatis, Fiona Wildgoose & Sheenagh Adams 24 Jun 2018 Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN
18 The People (represented by David Robinson) v Michael Pullen 03 Jun 2018 Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP
17 The People (represented by Joanna Cridlin) v Seve Olaniyan 03 Jun 2018 Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP
16 The People (represented by Ashley Gibson) v Richard Penska & Robert Wilkes 03 Jun 2018 Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP
15 The People (represented by John Hodges) v Ben Scaffee 03 Jun 2018 Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP
14 The People (represented by Robert White) v David Perkins 03 Jun 2018 Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP
13 John Smith v Peter Movromatis 06 May 2018 Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB
12 The People v Existing Local Authorities Throughout Great Britain 08 Apr 2018 Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB
11 David Paterson 19 Nov 2017 Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU
10 Theresa Stirling v The Register of Scotland 19 Nov 2017 Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU
9 Robert White v The Land Registry in England 19 Nov 2017 Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU
8 Ronald Hay v Register of Scotland & The Land Registry in England 19 Nov 2017 Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU
7 John Smith v Register of Scotland 19 Nov 2017 Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU
6 Theresa Stirling v Bob Andrews 10 Sep 2017 The Summerfield Centre, 21 Smith Street, Glasgow, G14 ORX
5 John Smith v Richard Klemmer 10 Sep 2017 The Summerfield Centre, 21 Smith Street, Glasgow, G14 ORX
4 John Smith v Richard Klemmer 11 Jun 2017 The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane
3 John Smith v Coral Hallett 11 Jun 2017 The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane
2 John Smith v Rt Hon Baroness Jowell 11 Jun 2017 The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane
1 John Smith v Crawford J. Langley 11 Jun 2017 The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane